DEMF schedule

Saturday, May 25

MAIN STAGE

Noon — The Sundiata O.M Ex-Spear-Re-Essence (live)

1:30 p.m. — Electric Indigo

3:30 p.m. — Defiant Presents The People's Movement (live)

5:30 p.m. — Mike Grant

8 p.m. — Mike Dearborn

11 p.m. — Juan Atkins

MILLER GENUINE DRAFT DJ TOWER

Noon — Jay Langa

2 p.m. — DJ Zapp

4:30 p.m. — Heather Heart

7 p.m. — Steve Rachmad

9:30 p.m. — Marco Carola

CPOP/DETROIT FREE PRESS STAGE

Noon — Short-E

1 p.m. — John Collins

2:30 p.m. — Reggie Curry

4 p.m. — UFM featuring Billy Love (live)

5:30 p.m. — DJ Funk

7:30 p.m. — The Legendary Paul Johnson

10 p.m. — Tim Baker

REAL DETROIT WEEKLY/BACARDI UNDERGROUND STAGE

Noon — Erotek (live)

2 p.m. — Mad Professor(live)

3:30 p.m. — T. Linder

4:30 p.m. — DeepChord (live)

6 p.m. — John Tejada

8:30 p.m. — Cas Roc

10 p.m. — DJ Drama

Sunday May 26

MAIN STAGE

Noon — Gary Martin

1:30 p.m. Subterraneous (live)

3 p.m. — Blake Baxter

5:30 p.m. — Eddie Fowlkes

8 p.m. — George Clinton (live)

MILLER GENUINE DRAFT DJ TOWER

Noon — Korie

2 p.m. — Keith Kemp

4:30 p.m. — Adam X

7 p.m. — Bryan Zentz (Barada)

9:30 p.m. — DJ Krust

CPOP/DETROIT FREE PRESS STAGE

Noon — Art Payne/Keith Martin

2:30 p.m. — Rick Wade

5 p.m. — Boo Williams

7:30 p.m. — Ethan Klein

9 p.m. — Kenny Dope

REAL DETROIT WEEKLY/BACARDI UNDERGROUND STAGE

Noon — Brian Gillespie

1:30 p.m. — Stewart Walker (live)

3 p.m. — Waxmaster D Smooth

4:30 p.m. — Derrick Thompson

6 p.m. — Chaos (live)

7:30 p.m. — Bone

10 p.m. — Dave Clarke

Monday, May 27

MAIN STAGE

Noon — Roy Davis, Jr.

2 p.m. — Green Velvet & the Rejects (live)

3:30 p.m. — DJ T-1000 aka Alan Oldham

6 p.m. — Advent (live)

7:30 p.m. — Dilated Peoples (live)

10 p.m. — Aux Men featuring A Number of Names (live)

MILLER GENUINE DRAFT DJ TOWER

Noon — Dennis Cox

2 p.m. — Frankie Bones

4:30 p.m. — K. Hand

6:30 p.m. — Ray Bone

8 p.m. — Colin Dale

CPOP/DETROIT FREE PRESS STAGE

Noon — Dwayne Jensen

2:30 p.m. — Greg Collier

3:30 p.m. — Melvin Hill

5 p.m. — Mike Huckaby

7:30 p.m. — Ron Carroll

REAL DETROIT WEEKLY/BACARDI UNDERGROUND STAGE

Noon — Tang

2 p.m. — Matt Clarke

4 p.m. — Black Bottom Collective (live)

5:30 p.m. — DJ Dangerous

8 p.m. — Traxx

Scroll to read more Local Music articles
Join the Metro Times Press Club

Local journalism is information. Information is power. And we believe everyone deserves access to accurate independent coverage of their community and state.
Help us keep this coverage going with a one-time donation or an ongoing membership pledge.

Newsletters

Join Detroit Metro Times Newsletters

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.