DEMF schedule 

Saturday, May 25

MAIN STAGE

Noon — The Sundiata O.M Ex-Spear-Re-Essence (live)

1:30 p.m. — Electric Indigo

3:30 p.m. — Defiant Presents The People's Movement (live)

5:30 p.m. — Mike Grant

8 p.m. — Mike Dearborn

11 p.m. — Juan Atkins

MILLER GENUINE DRAFT DJ TOWER

Noon — Jay Langa

2 p.m. — DJ Zapp

4:30 p.m. — Heather Heart

7 p.m. — Steve Rachmad

9:30 p.m. — Marco Carola

CPOP/DETROIT FREE PRESS STAGE

Noon — Short-E

1 p.m. — John Collins

2:30 p.m. — Reggie Curry

4 p.m. — UFM featuring Billy Love (live)

5:30 p.m. — DJ Funk

7:30 p.m. — The Legendary Paul Johnson

10 p.m. — Tim Baker

REAL DETROIT WEEKLY/BACARDI UNDERGROUND STAGE

Noon — Erotek (live)

2 p.m. — Mad Professor(live)

3:30 p.m. — T. Linder

4:30 p.m. — DeepChord (live)

6 p.m. — John Tejada

8:30 p.m. — Cas Roc

10 p.m. — DJ Drama

Sunday May 26

MAIN STAGE

Noon — Gary Martin

1:30 p.m. Subterraneous (live)

3 p.m. — Blake Baxter

5:30 p.m. — Eddie Fowlkes

8 p.m. — George Clinton (live)

MILLER GENUINE DRAFT DJ TOWER

Noon — Korie

2 p.m. — Keith Kemp

4:30 p.m. — Adam X

7 p.m. — Bryan Zentz (Barada)

9:30 p.m. — DJ Krust

CPOP/DETROIT FREE PRESS STAGE

Noon — Art Payne/Keith Martin

2:30 p.m. — Rick Wade

5 p.m. — Boo Williams

7:30 p.m. — Ethan Klein

9 p.m. — Kenny Dope

REAL DETROIT WEEKLY/BACARDI UNDERGROUND STAGE

Noon — Brian Gillespie

1:30 p.m. — Stewart Walker (live)

3 p.m. — Waxmaster D Smooth

4:30 p.m. — Derrick Thompson

6 p.m. — Chaos (live)

7:30 p.m. — Bone

10 p.m. — Dave Clarke

Monday, May 27

MAIN STAGE

Noon — Roy Davis, Jr.

2 p.m. — Green Velvet & the Rejects (live)

3:30 p.m. — DJ T-1000 aka Alan Oldham

6 p.m. — Advent (live)

7:30 p.m. — Dilated Peoples (live)

10 p.m. — Aux Men featuring A Number of Names (live)

MILLER GENUINE DRAFT DJ TOWER

Noon — Dennis Cox

2 p.m. — Frankie Bones

4:30 p.m. — K. Hand

6:30 p.m. — Ray Bone

8 p.m. — Colin Dale

CPOP/DETROIT FREE PRESS STAGE

Noon — Dwayne Jensen

2:30 p.m. — Greg Collier

3:30 p.m. — Melvin Hill

5 p.m. — Mike Huckaby

7:30 p.m. — Ron Carroll

REAL DETROIT WEEKLY/BACARDI UNDERGROUND STAGE

Noon — Tang

2 p.m. — Matt Clarke

4 p.m. — Black Bottom Collective (live)

5:30 p.m. — DJ Dangerous

8 p.m. — Traxx

Best Things to Do In Detroit

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.