DEMF Schedule 

Saturday 5/26

Ford Focus Main Stage

Norma Jean Bell: noon-1 p.m.

Francisco Mora: 1-2 p.m.

Kirk DeGiorgio: 2:30-4 p.m.

P'Taah: 4-5 p.m.

Kirk Degiorgio: 5-6 p.m.

Mark D'Clive-Lowe: 6-7 p.m.

Tortoise: 8-9 p.m.

Jazzanova: 9-10 p.m.

D.Wynn: 10-11 p.m.

DJ Bone: 11pm-midnight

CPOP Stage

DJ Genesis: noon-2 p.m.

Norm Talley: 2-4 p.m.

Delano Smith: 4-6 p.m.

Glenn Underground: 6-8 p.m.

Nobukazu Takemura: 9-9:30 p.m.

Miller Genuine Draft and Motor Stage

DJ B "Len" D: noon-1:30 p.m.

Terrence Parker: 1:30-3 p.m.

Afronaught: 3-5 p.m.

Kooky Scientist: 5-6 p.m.

K.Hand: 7-9:30 p.m.

Suburban Knight: 9:30p.m.-midnight

Bacardi Real Detroit Stage

Laughing Gas: noon-1 p.m.

Halon: 1:30-2:30 p.m.

Tadd Mullinix: 3-4 p.m.

Prefuse 73: 4-4:30 p.m.

Quaker Cage: 4:30-5:30 p.m.

DJxDJ: 5:30-7 p.m.

Kit Clayton: 7-8 p.m.

Autechre: 9-10 p.m.

Jay Denham: 10 p.m.-midnight

Sunday 5/27

Ford Focus Main Stage

Drumr: noon-1 p.m.

Optic Nerve: 1:30-3 p.m.

John Acquaviva: 3-5 p.m.

De La Soul: 5-6 p.m.

Laurent Garnier: 6-9 p.m.

Kid Koala: 9-9:30 p.m.

Saul Williams: 9:30-10:30 p.m.

Mix Master Mike: 10:30pm-midnight

CPOP Stage

Michael Geiger: noon-2 p.m.

Keith Worthy: 2-4 p.m.

Rick Wilhite: 4-6 p.m.

Alton Miller: 6-8 p.m.

Mark Farina: 9 p.m.-midnight

Miller Genuine Draft and Motor Stage

Don Q: noon-2p.m.

Deity: 2-3 p.m.

Don Q: 3-4 p.m.

Dwele: 4-5 p.m.

Don Q: 5-6 p.m.

Binary Star: 6-7 p.m.

Kenny Larkin: 8-10 p.m.

Stacey Pullen: 10 p.m.-midnight

Bacardi Real Detroit Stage

Mitch Walcott: noon-12:30 p.m.

IBEX: 12:30-1 p.m.

Kevin Reynolds: 1-2 p.m.

IBEX: 2-2:30 p.m.

Maersk: 2:30-3:30 p.m.

IBEX: 3:30-4 p.m.

Todd Sines: 4-5 p.m.

IBEX: 5-5:30 p.m.

Titonton: 5:30-6:30 p.m.

IBEX: 6:30-7 p.m.

Common Factor: 7-8 p.m.

Detroit:Fashion (FR): 8-8:30 p.m.

Strand & Shake: 9-10 p.m.

Twonz: 10 p.m.-midnight

Monday 5/28

Ford Focus Main Stage

Dark River Collective: 1-2:30 p.m.

Carl Cox: 3-6 p.m.

Random Noise Generation: 6-7 p.m.

Inner City: 8-9 p.m.

Juan Atkins: 9-10 p.m.

Derrick May: 10 p.m.-midnight

CPOP Stage

Patrick Russell: noon-2 p.m.

Gilb-R: 2-4 p.m.

Kikoman: 4-6 p.m.

I:Cube: 6-8 p.m.

Doc Martin: 9 p.m.-midnight

Miller Genuine Draft and Motor Stage

Legal Alien: noon-1 p.m.

John Briggs: 1-2 p.m.

Legal Alien: 2-3 p.m.

Sudden: 3-4 p.m.

Jim Masters: 4-6 p.m.

Ayro: 7-8 p.m.

Derrick Carter: 8-10:30 p.m.

Bacardi Real Detroit Stage

Mirko & N Twan: noon-2 p.m.

Ollie: 2-4 p.m.

DJ Di'jital: 4-6 p.m.

Perspects: 6-7 p.m.

Funk D'Void: 7-8:30 p.m.

Slam: 9:30-11:30 p.m.

ARTIST SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Best Things to Do In Detroit

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

© 2016 Detroit Metro Times

Website powered by Foundation